Free Premium Access Free Premium Access

Sarah Golding 2017 Parsec Finalist

Sarah Golding 2017 Parsec Finalist

Reviews

Credits

Year Role / Type Name of Production Company
2017 - 2018 Yohanna
Podcast
Come and See Barrett and Company
2017 Fey
Podcast
What's The Frequency What's the Frequency
2017 Co-host & sometimes Interview editor
Podcast
Audio Drama Production Podcast Yap Audio
2017 Victoria’s Music Box
Podcast
Victoria’s Lift 9th Story Studios
2015 - 2017 Lizzie McCoy
Podcast
Wynabego Warrior Audioblivious Productions
2017 Marian
Podcast
Edict Zero FIS Slipgate Nine Entertainment
2016 - 2017 Drunk Helen
Podcast
A Scottish Podcast Yap Audio
2017 Sarah
Podcast
Hostile Worlds The Podcast Host
2017 Wilhelmina FarPharfenharver!
Podcast
Bells in the Batfry Bells in the Batfry
2017 Chanter
Podcast
Robert The Doll - Creepypod Creepypod
2017 Queens Victoria and a range of roles
Podcast
Drift and Ramble Drift and Ramble
2017 Robot Bartender
Podcast
Jack Tracer Evil Kitten Productions
2017 A range of roles
Podcast
Liberty Podcast Liberty Podcast Atreus Endures
2017 Range of characters
Podcast
Jim Robbie and The Wonderers Crossroad Stations
2017 Dorothea
Podcast
Axe and Crown - Alba Salix Spinoff! Forgery League
2017 Poetry reader
Podcast
Lights out at Flannan Isle Hidden Staircase ACC Productions
2017 A7EX
Podcast
The Martyr Protocol Audioblivious Productions
2017 Lydia
Podcast
Ivory Towers Eleventh Hour Audio
2017 Duty Nurse
Podcast
Tales from the Tower - Deep in sleep Nerdy Show Network
2017 Pam
Podcast
Subject: Found Season Two Paul Sating Productions
2017 Mrs Danvers
Podcast
Rebecca Old Souls Audio
2017 Laura
Podcast
Brief Encounter Old Souls Audio
2017 Priscilla
Podcast
Misadventure by Death Crossroad Stations
2017 Madam La Gimp
Podcast
Madam La Gimp Damon Runyon Theatre / John Bell Productions
2017 Narrator
Podcast
Worlds of Whimsy Lauren Nelson Productions
2016 - 2017 Alia
Podcast
Ancestry Koach Studios
2017 Doughnut lover, Reporter
Podcast
In Greater Boston In Greater Boston
2017 Kruhadell / Councillor
Podcast
Shadow of Lavenhan Audioblivious Productions
2017 Rosemary
Podcast
The Box Stories S2 E1 Lauren Nelson
2017 Vadoma
Podcast
Otherwordlies Aural Sound Studios
2016 - 2017 Nancy
Podcast
Subject: Found Paul Sating Productions
2016 - 2017 Magister
Podcast
Loopholes Gray Area
2016 Karen
Podcast
Life after debt The 4077th
2016 Mom
Podcast
Kill the boy Audioblivious Productions / Eleventh hour collaboration
2016 Corra
Podcast
You are here Fate crafters
2016 Darlene
Podcast
Blood noir Get your rocks off Mark Slade
2016 Officer Rahal/Ulma/Fist1/Punk3/Slave 2
Podcast
Critical Research The Nerdy Show Network
2016 Evangeline
Podcast
Black Water Crusaders Mark Slade Productions
2016 Guards
Podcast
Atheist Apocalypse : Jorney's Journey Fatecrafters
2016 Toddler tech support
Podcast
A Thurber Double Feature Pulp Pourri Theatre
2016 Ariel
Podcast
The Fall Series 2 Dayn Leonardson
2016 Lilly
Podcast
Blackout City - Murder Street Mark SLADE Productions
2016 Various newscasters - all the females.....!
Podcast
You are here - Episode 0 Fate crafters
2015 - 2016 Barbara Downs - receptionist
Podcast
Gabriella Thomas and the return of The Fallen Twilight Audio Theatre
2015 - 2016 Judith, Allison, Mrs Vergara
Podcast
Geek by night Duelling Genre
2015 - 2016 Sara
Theatre
Breaking the code Beaconsfield Theatre Group
2015 Tricks the robotic dog
Podcast
I've been spawned yet again Hibbert
2015 Telephone operator / Female testimony
Podcast
Vultures Over Low Doves Eleventh hour audio
2015 T'Van - Vulcan
Podcast
UFP: Codename Novus IDIC AUDIO
2015 Admiral Karmali Vrashan
Animation
Star Trek: Absolution S01E01 / S01E02 Startrek fanimated
2015 Dyeronia
Spoken word / Performance poetry
Spaceways starring Biff Straker Electric Vicuña Productions
2015 Lilith
Spoken word / Performance poetry
Galaxy Quest Restoration Project - Lilith Fictionshed
2015 Julie Saunders
Theatre
Bad Girls St Peter Players
2015 Beth
Spoken word / Performance poetry
Marked Fictionshed
2014 Director
Theatre
Camelot the panto St Peter Players
2014 Tina
Film
The Eleventh Hour Tailormade Productions
2014 Anna
Audiobook
Elite: Lave Revolution Radio Theatre Workshop
2013 Queen of Hearts
Theatre
Alice in Wonderland St Peter Players
2013 Erma
Theatre
Anything Goes St Peter Players
2012 Director
Theatre
The Sleeping Beauty Panto St Peter Players
2012 Jenkins
Theatre
Cash on Delivery St Peter Players
2011 Queenie
Theatre
Lark Rise Beaconsfield Theatre Group
2010 Suzie Pong
Theatre
Aladdin St Peter Players
2010 Sophie Lemburg
Theatre
White Liars Beaconsfield Theatre Group
2003 Fräulein Schneider
Theatre
Cabaret Elstree Productions
1999 Mrs Drudge
Theatre
The Real Inspector Hound St MIchaels Players
1998 Granny Weatherwax
Theatre
Carpe Jugulum Wotjacallem Players
1997 Hilary
Theatre
The Woman Who Cooked Her Husband HRT
1997 Granny Weatherwax
Theatre
Witches Abroad Wotjacallem Players
1995 Death of Rats/ Mrs Bucket/Collette
Theatre
Maskerade Stephen Briggs' Studio Theatre Company
1995 Granny Weatherwax
Theatre
Lords and Ladies Wotjacallem Players
1994 Granny Weatherwax
Theatre
Wyrd Sisters Wotjacallem Players

Education

  • Year
    Qualification
    Where
  • 1996
    BA (Hons) drama / Film / Television / English
    UCRYSJ

Equipment

I own and can operate: Chocolate, Sm58 mic, Focusrite Scarlett 2i2 USB COMPUTER Audio Interface, Mac Air, Pop shield, iCE Blue MIC

Short description of my voice

Fantastically versatile - plays young boys, old women, mums, mad aunts, sultry Wild West U.S farm owners...has a vast plethora of accents to draw on. Sir Terry Pratchett (mayherestinpeace) called me "The Definitive Granny Weatherwax". Fantastic ear for accents. Specialising in older women - and men! Fun, great improviser. Great character actress.

Industry Awards

Parsec Finalist 2017
Presenter - The Audio Drama Production Podcast

Audioverse Awards Semi Finalist 2017
(Actress) Oak Podcast (Crossroad Stations)
and The Pied Piper (Aural Traditions)

Audioverse Awards Finalist 2016
(Actress) Wynabego Warrior

Noda Nomination for Best Panto in London Region 2015 for Camelot (Director)
Noda Regional Winner Best Panto in London Region 2017 for Cinderella (Director/Actress)

Additional Skills

Spoon playing
Kazoo player
Tennis Ladies Singles Champion of Chalfont St Giles

Referees

Austin Beach of Audioblivious Productions
Paul Sating of Fatecrafters Audio Network

Others Available on request

Skills

Native accent English
Voice Style Announcer, Artistic, Authoritative, Bubbly, Charismatic, Concerned, Dopy, Dry / Sarcastic, Empathic, Energetic, Friendly, Fun, Happy, Husky, Informed, Natural, Reassuring, Scary / Intimidating, Sexy, Soft / Gentle, Sophisticated, Versatile, Warm, Whiny
Age Range Children, 30 - 45, 45+
ISDN Line No
Media Specialism Audiobooks, Cartoons, Commercials, Corporate, Documentary, Dubbing, E-learning, In-car Navigation, Jingles, Narration, NewsReader, Podcasts, Radio, Spoken word & performance poetry, Teacher / Voice Coach, Video Games, Voice Direction
Home Studio Yes
Accents (International) Australian, Austrian, Cork, Dublin, Eastern European, French, Galway, German, Indian, Irish, Irish RP, Middle Eastern, New Zealand, Russian
Accents (UK) Ayrshire, Belfast, Birmingham, Black Country, Cockney, Devon, Dorset, Edinburgh, English, standard, Essex, Estuary English, Geordie, Glasgow, Hampshire, Hertfordshire, Lancashire, Leicester, Liverpool, London, Londonderry, Manchester, Manx, Northern England, Northern Irish, Northern Working Class, RP, Scottish, Central, Scottish, South, Scottish, Standard, Sheffield, Somerset, South London, Southern England, West Country, Yorkshire
Accents (North American) Boston, Californian, General American, Midwest Farm & Ranch, New York City, Southern American, Texas
Languages Spoken French
Work Permits EU
ipDTL No